+64272291130 (Sam Beatson)

GRADUATES

Our breaking in and pre-training services have rewarded us with some champions on the race circuit including:

It's A Dundeel

1st Queen Elizabeth, Gr.1., ATC Derby, Gr.1., Underwood Stakes, Gr.1., Randwick Guineas, Gr.1., Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1., Champion Stakes, Gr.1., Gloaming Stakes, Gr.3., 2nd Queen Elizabeth Stakes, Gr.1., BMW, Gr.1., Moonee Valley Vase, Gr.2., Chipping Norton Stakes, Gr.1., 3rd Ranvet Stakes, Gr.1.
Photo: Darryl Sherer

Photo: Darryl Sherer

Prince of Penzance

1st Melbourne Cup, Gr.1. Moonee Valley Cup, Gr.2. Mornington Cup Prelude, LR. 2nd Moonee Valley Cup, Gr.2. Queen Elizabeth Stakes, Gr.3. R A Lee Stakes, Gr.3. Roy Higgins Quality, LR. 3rd Sundown Classic, Gr.2.
Photo: Bradley Photos

Photo: Bradley Photos

Lucia Valentina

1st Queen Elizabeth Stakes, Gr.1., Vinery Stakes, Gr.1., Turnbull Stakes, Gr.1., Tramway Stakes, Gr.2., Matriarch Stakes, Gr.2., Wellington Stakes, Gr.3., 2nd Royal Stakes, Gr.2., 3rd Caulfield Cup, Gr.1., ATC Oaks, Gr.1., Underwood Stakes, Gr.1., Ranvet Stakes, Gr.1., Surround Stakes, Gr.2.,
Photo: Darryl Sherer

Photo: Darryl Sherer

Ferlax

1st Australian Guineas, Gr.1., 2nd Memsie Stakes, Gr.1.
Photo: Bradley Photos

Photo: Bradley Photos

Sofia Rosa

1st ATC Oaks, Gr.1., Royal Stakes, Gr.2., Lowland Stakes, Gr.3., 2nd New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1., 3rd Haunui Farm Group One WFA Classic, Gr.1., Travis Stakes, Gr.2., Listed Champagne Stakes, LR.
Photo: Race Images South

Photo: Race Images South

Ugo Foscolo

1st New Zealand 2000 Guineas, Gr.1., James & Annie Sarten Memorial Stakes, Gr.2., Hamilton Vets Equine Stakes, LR.
Photo: Trish Dunell

Photo: Trish Dunell

Dal Cielo

1st Diamond Stakes, Gr.1., 2nd Sandown Guineas, Gr.2., Star Kingdom Stakes, Gr.3., 3rd Guineas Prelude, Gr.3., Karaka Million, LR.
Photo: Trish Dunell

Photo: Trish Dunell

Choice Bro

1st Manawatu Sires' Produce Stakes, Gr.1., Platinum Homes 2YO Classic, Gr.3., Karaka 3YO Mile, LR., 2nd Strawberry Road Handicap, LR., 3rd Bill Ritchie Handicap, Gr.3., Hampden Stakes, LR., Spear Chief Handicap, LR., Weetwood Handicap, LR. twice.
Photo: STC

Photo: STC

Infantry

1st Merlion Trophy, SGP2.,JBBA Moonbeam Vase, SGP3., 2nd Singapore Guineas, SGP1., 3rd Colonial Chief Stakes SGP3.
Photo: Trish Dunell

Photo: Trish Dunell

Eleonora

1st Ethereal Stakes, Gr.3., Sunline Vase, Gr.3., 2nd Champagne Stakes LR., 3rd Crown Oaks, Gr.1.
Photo: Trish Dunell

Photo: Trish Dunell

Saracino

1st Danehill Stakes, Gr.2., Wellington Guineas, Gr.2., Foxbridge Plate, Gr.2., 2nd Phoenix Park 2YO Classic, Gr.3., 3rd Manawatu Sires' Produce Stakes, Gr.1., NRM Sprint, Gr.1.
Race Images PN

Race Images PN

Nicoletta

1st Desert Gold Stakes, Gr.3., 2nd Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2
Photo: Trish Dunell

Photo: Trish Dunell

Ardrossan

1st Waikato Equine Veterinary Centre Stakes, LR.
Photo: Trish Dunell

Photo: Trish Dunell

Francaletta

 

This product has been added to your cart

CHECKOUT